What are the chances of flatting your butt if you get breast lift and bbl done at the same time.

From what I here and read you can't lay on your stomach or side after a breast lift.

Doctor Answers 2

Breast Lift and BBL

It is possible for you to lay on your stomach - recommend pillows all around.  The most important thing is that you do not lay on your back to prevent killing the fat from your buttocks.  Consult with a board certified plastic surgeon.  Good luck!

Breast lift and buttock augmentation are commonly done at the same time.

There definitely is some consideration given to positioning logistics after these two procedures but they are commonly done and patients do well.

Vincent N. Zubowicz, MD
Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 32 reviews
