Is Lipodissolve Effective for Fat Around Belly Button?

I literally have a little circle of fat about a 1/2 inch thick around my belly button that I could never get rid of. What's the best way to treat this without having Liposuction dents? Is Lipodissolve a better option since I diet and exercise strictly?

Doctor Answers 1

Lipodissolve is effective for stubborn areas

Yes, Lipodissolve is a better option for you, especially considering you are eating healthy and exercising regularly. Visit the website below to locate a reputable physician in your area to perform the treatment so you have optimal results.

Good Luck!


Tucson Ophthalmologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews

Lipodissolve is effective for stubborn areas

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Yes, Lipodissolve is a better option for you, especially considering you are eating healthy and exercising regularly. Visit the website below to locate a reputable physician in your area to perform the treatment so you have optimal results.

Good Luck!


Tucson Ophthalmologist
