Breast augmentation for my droopy breasts? (photos)

My breasts are saggy & i would like to get perkier fuller breasts, without any crease if possible.A surgeon i consulted says going 330cc would give me the desired lift. 8 yrs ago, I had had a BA with 200 cc above the muscle bcz my breasts had lost their fullness.Now i have droopy ones that i dnt like and im tryg to avoid BL scars since i dnt have any children yet. Would a BA give me the desired look? Would above or under muscle work better? Would the aerola be too low after placing the 330 cc?

Doctor Answers 1

Need Lift

In my opinion an implant alone will not solve the shape or the sagging of the breast.  If you can accept the scars associated with a breast lift done alone if you are happy with your size, or in combination with a breast exchange is the best option.

Oklahoma City Plastic Surgeon
3.7 out of 5 stars 3 reviews
