Mastopexy or inframammory crease lowered? Would love some lower pole fullnes and underboob! (Photo)

3 consultations with PS now. 2 said I need a mastopexy and implants, the last saw said I most definitely didn't as my nipples are at the right height I just have no underboob. I have about 2cm nipple to crease. I like the less invasive approach of the third, above pecs, less scaring, quicker recovery time. However he said there's a strong chance of a double bubble. I'm 34B and would like to be C/D with lower pole fullness/underboob! I'm 28, 5'11'', haven't had children. Many thanks.

Doctor Answers 1

IMF w/implants or Periareolar Mastopexia w/implants

Thanks for your photo. If you do not have a problem with the areola size an inframammarial fold incission implant surgery will be a minimal invasive procedure for you. But if you want to reduce the size of the areola a periareolar mastopexia with implant procedure would be better for you. Please consult with a board certified plastic surgeon.

Good luck....


Turkey Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews
