Will my right breast drop? Are scars going to be less noticeable? (photos)

Mentor 750cc Low Profile behind the muscle. I'm 4 months post op and my right breast has not fully dropped. I would like more projection and for my scar to be less noticeable. I'm 5"8 200 pounds. Can I get implants with more projection?

Doctor Answers 1

Post Op Breast Augmentation

Your scars will continue to improve overtime.  To achieve the result you are wanting, a minor lift will be needed with larger implants.  Discuss your result with your surgeon and relay your thoughts to him.


Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 55 reviews
