Breast implant revision with lift? (Photo)

Had BA Dec 2013, haven't gain much weight maybe loss a little. PS no longer practice. Unhappy about the side look and how flat they are, implants hurt if I self examine with hand, it still doesn't have much volume because of the amount of skin, they are heavy and because of how low they are it's hot and irritating with a wired bra. Do I need a breast revision with lift, maybe different implant. What will be beneficial?

Doctor Answers 3

Breast Implant Revision with Lift

Usually, you can expect your breast augmentation surgery to have long-lasting effects, unless implant deflation requires surgical replacement with a new implant. Nonetheless, the effects of aging and gravity will eventually alter the shape and size and shape of a woman’s breasts over time. As a result, you may later elect to undergo a breast “lifting” to restore the more youthful shape, size, and firmness. The best thing to do will be to find another local board-certified surgeon and schedule a consultation to determine what would be best for you. Good luck!

Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 94 reviews

.00Breast implant revision with lift?

In order to give you any useful information,you need to send photographs that are taken from the front and sides ,with the camera at the level of the breasts

Hilton Becker, MD
Boca Raton Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 12 reviews

Breast implant revision with lift?

Great question, hard to eval with pictures shown, need to see a straight on pic and need more info, happy to see you to discuss your options , a lift may be appropriate and possibly keep current implants if you like your size, good luck!

Jonathan Weiler, MD
Baton Rouge Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 62 reviews
