I am a flight attendant and I want to know how long should I be off after a BBL? Will the pressure of the plane be unbearable?

Doctor Answers 1


Thank you for your question. I specialize in Brazilian Butt Lifts and Body Contouring procedures.I would recommend that you discuss this question with your surgeon as every surgeon has their own respective post op protocol for his/her patients.  Your surgeon is your best resource as he/she is most familiar with your medical history and how you are healing at this time. The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam. Please see a board-certified plastic surgeon that specializes in aesthetic and restorative plastic surgery. Best of luck! Dr. Schwartz Board Certified Plastic Surgeon Director-Beverly Hills Breast and Body Institute #RealSelf100Surgeon
