Please help panicking! After 2 months lip fillers still hard lumps but no pain (Photo)

After 2 months from my lip fillers I have hard lumps feels like they have not desolated am I ok will this go???? Someone help me please I am so worried... doctor speaks little English and he said just wait it wil be ok I am not sure...

Doctor Answers 1

Lip Fillers and Lumps

If you still have lip fillers after several months then I would return to your treating physician for dissolving these lumps with Vitrase.  It appears as if too much product was injected superficially.  Best, Dr. Green
