Do I have gynocomastia ? What should I do? Gynexin is an option?! (photos)

Will gynexin reduce th issue

Doctor Answers 5

Gynecomastia treatment

Thank you for your question. The only true treatment of #gynecomastia is surgical. Seek a plastic surgeon with specialty training in male breast reduction, who has great photos, and is an expert in the field. #malebreastreduction

Beverly Hills General Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 255 reviews

Gynexin is not a recommended drug

Hi. Thanks for your photos. You seem to have a grade 3 Gynecomastia. Gynexin is not recommended by the medical fraternity. The major issue is the presence of glands that have to be excised surgically. Watch the videos and you will get a fair idea about the procedure. Your issue can be corrected. 

Gynexin for Gynecomastia

Gynecomastia is the excessive growth of the gland or breast tissue causing enlargement of the male chest. In the United States 57% adult men and 36% young adult men have gynecomastia. There are several types of the condition and it is characterized by excess breast skin, excessive glandular tissue development and excessive localized fat. This can be reduced by surgery, but you are correct in the ability to review Gynexin as an option for treatment. You will likely want to meet with a consultation for the best option to meet your desired results and whether Gynexin will do so in your case
The Gynexin review is divided into a number of parts that will give you a clear idea about whether Gynexin will work for you. We will start with a refresher on gynecomastia just to make sure we are on the same page and will then go directly to the review. By the end of this Gynexin review, you will have a very clear idea about what Gynexin does and most importantly, the level of risk and uncertainty with using a gynecomastia pill like Gynexin.

Jed H. Horowitz, MD, FACS
Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 94 reviews


first, by all means try to get down to a more realistic wait and see if this makes any difference at all. If not it will be a surgical situation. This will not be simple as there is a large amount of skin excess so make sure your board-certified plastic surgeon gives you a realistic expectation.

Sherwood Baxt, MD
Paramus Plastic Surgeon
3.9 out of 5 stars 21 reviews

Do you have gynecomastia?

