Does my nose still look bulbous? (Photo)

I had rynoplasty about 10 months ago to get rid of my bulbous tip,for the most part other than a couple of small spots ,my nose has become soft. To get to the point,does my nose still look bulbous or does it fit my face nicely...opinions???

Doctor Answers 3

Revision, some advices:

Thank you very much for sharing your concerns about your Rhinoplasty with us.


Respectfully,
Dr. Emmanuel Mallol Cotes.-


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 176 reviews

Rhinoplasty results

The photo is not that close and there is nothing to compare it to. If you are happy that is all that matters. Best of luck.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Rhinoplasty results

Quite honestly, the only opinion that matters is yours. If you aren't happy with your results then schedule an appointment with your surgeon to discuss your options. 

Kindly,

Kouros Azar

Kouros Azar, MD
Thousand Oaks Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 21 reviews
