I will go on vacation in a week and I'll go to beach. Is it okay if I do velashape now or I will get bruises?

Doctor Answers 1

No bruising

Sorry this answer clearly is past your trip and I hope it was great!  Velashape should not cause any bruising and is actually an excellent option for that quick cellulite treatment or skin tightening.


Philadelphia Physician
5.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews
