Cellulite after lipo so ugly :( Is there's any solution I can do to get rid of it n could the LPG works !!

I had liposuction last year n fat grafting last year , n month ago I did it again n my cellulite is killin me !! 

Doctor Answers 7

Cellulite removal


Best Options?

Thank you for your question.


#Cellfina is the newest technology and probably most effective. It is a minimally invasive one-time procedure under local anesthetic that removes the fibrous bands under the skin that cause fat to bulge through creating the appearance of cellulite. The results are fairly #permanent.



Best of luck.

Jed H. Horowitz, MD, FACS
Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 96 reviews

Ugly celllulite

Cellfina appears to be the best treatment on the market today to treat cellulite. It has patient satisfaction rates greater than 90% after treatment. Obtain a consultation with a board certified plastic surgeon near you experienced in Cellfina to obtain an evaluation and discuss in greater detail.

You might also like...



Cellfina is designed to be a one time procedure.   It can be used on women with all skin types but caution should be taken if theres a history of keloiding.  It can also be combined with other treatments such as Thermi or Ulthera if skin tightening is needed.




Take care,

Dr Schwartz
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon
Director-Beverly Hills Breast and Body Institute
#RealSelf100Surgeon

Cellfina

I would have to examine you because it is difficult to see in over head lighting but Cellfina is very effective for treating cellulite of the buttocks and thighs.

Other fake cellulite cures

If your primary concern was the cellulite, then stop doing those other things now and save your money!  In my training, there was no option for cellulite... We would try lipo and fat grafting and of course none of it worked. But in the last year, Cellfina has come out, and all that changed. There is finally something that works. Those bands that cause cellulite are genetic and won't go away unless they are cut in the correct way. Minimal down time and recovery. Amazing results. 

Liposuction with fat grafting - still have cellulite

Thank you for asking about your cellulite.

This is a very difficult problem to treat.
There is a machine called Cellulaze that is FDA approved for cellulite treatment.
If there is a surgeon with such a machine, consider this.


Always see a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon.
Hope you find this information helpful. Best wishes.
