Can Mohs surgery and repair high on forehead result in saggy eyelids?

I had Mohs surgery and repair a few days ago. It was very high up on forehead, very near hairline. It was almost right in middle of forehead, a tiny bit towards leftside. I had 2 passes. The hole was size of a nickel. I was terrified that scar would have to go into hairline but the ps said he wldn't have to. It appears he stretched the forehead skin upwards to cover hole. Now I'm left with an extremely tight forehead and my eyelids now droop into my eyelash area..Why would this happen?

No doctor answers yet