Is it possible to have a blister on your butt after a Brazilian Butt Lift?

Doctor Answers 2

Blisters always concerning

Blisters in any surgical site are indicative of stress to the area.   The skin may be stressed by tape or other dressing.    Skin can be stressed by excessive fat placement.   Skin can be stressed by garments.  And so on.    Blisters can lead to infection so they need to be observed and carfully waathed.   See your doctor.   My Best,  Dr C

Is it possible to have a blister on your butt after a Brazilian Butt Lift?

Thank you for your question,

It is possible,You should follow up with your surgeon for wound care. 
