My PS advised perc withdrawal of majority of saline is a viable option to reduce size-bad animation on muscle flex. Is he right?

He has explained to me if the saline that is left leaks out it will be ok. Some people have metal and pacemakers (foreign body) with no complications. He has said he has performed this procedure on a woman who has been happy with the result. This includes, obviously, the fact that she still has the capsule intact. The syringe is sterile, the skin will be prepared as sterile as is possible, so IS the risk of infection any greater than by cutting the skin and removing the implant completly?

No doctor answers yet