Sudden flat spot (Photo)

2 weeks post op. 450cc polyurethane, silicone gel, high profile, above muscle. I have slept upright and on my back this whole time but the prior night I slept flat and rolled slightly to my right side onto a pillow. I woke looking like this. I will provide before and after. I have spoken with my board certified cosmetic surgeon who is not concerned. Told me to massage bk into shape. I would just like any other advice. No pain, not stiffness, both breasts are equally soft.

Doctor Answers 1

Wait for some time

