Repeating bimaxillary advancement surgery?

Is it possible to repeat a Bimaxillary advancement surgery to gain further projection of the maxilla and mandible ( both were moved maximally while being safe, but I still require more to meet my desired aesthetic goals)? Would 1 year after the 1st be enough time?

No doctor answers yet