Can you do radiofrequency microneedling on the forehead after 1.5 months post ultherapy?

I had ultherapy done 1.5 months ago for a slight browlift. I dont expect to see any results for another few months. In the mean time im doing radiofrequency microneedling for my cheeks, can i also do RF microneedling on my forehead? Will that hinder any results from ultherapy?

Doctor Answers 1

Yes, you can do RF microneedling

Thank you for your question. There should be no issue doing RF microneedling on your forehead 1.5 months after ultherapy. In fact, the RF microneedling will actually help augment your ultherapy results.

I hope this answer is helpful! Best of luck.


San Diego Dermatologic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 6 reviews
