Will my pectoral muscle settle or will I need more surgery?

I had revision breast augmentation 6 months ago because I had rippling and wasn't happy with the shape (originally had tubular breasts). Now after sex I'm noticing my left pectoral muscle is flexed even though I'm not flexing it and it makes my breast look deformed. After a few hours the muscle relaxes and my breast looks normal again. I have textured anatomical implants and flex hd.

Doctor Answers 1

Will my pectoral muscle settle or will I need more surgery?

I'm sorry to hear about the difficulty you are experiencing but your description seems somewhat unusual; your plastic surgeon will be your best resource when it comes to figuring things out. Best wishes.
