5 months post rhinoplasty. I love my results but I'm worried about my hump returning. Is this possible? (Photos)

Can my bump return after surgery

Doctor Answers 1

Bump regrowth

The short answer is no. The bump cannot 'regrow'. You might still have a very slight bump left behind from your natural bump, which might become more apparent as swelling decreases over the first 12 months. This is not unheard of, doesn't need anything done, and shouldn't stop you from enjoying your fantastic new nose! If you're really going to stress about it, talk to your surgeon.   Cheers.

Melbourne Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 12 reviews
