Would filler in nose make a difference. (photo)

I wanted to know if I got filler in my nose if it would give it a more lifted profile. I hate how it looks so flat on my face but I don't know if I am brave enough to get a full nose job done. What would be the best less invasive options

Doctor Answers 1

Non Surgical Rhinoplasty Candidate

Yes filler can disguise a bump and make the nose appear much more smooth but often a surgical approach is needed. I suggest seeing a cosmetic dermatologist with experience.  Best, Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 165 reviews
