Revision after Type II contracture, what's a reasonable increase in size?

I have 550 cc Silicone Gel retro-pectoral implants with a type II contracture on the left, planning to undergoing revision. I am wanting to increase to 1000 or 1200 cc, however I'm being told that going to 750, with a plan for a 4th surgery to increase to 1000, and a 5th to 1200 in the future is the appropriate thing to do. While I respect my PS medical opinion, I feel this likely will raise my risk overall, when I already know I want to go to 1000.

No doctor answers yet