Would a fat transfer be better than an implant? (Photo)

My breasts are not the same size and I think it's pretty obvious. I don't have a problem with my shape necessarily and I don't care about being much bigger than I am. I would just prefer if there wasn't such a difference, so I'm wondering how effective a fat transfer would be to at least even them out. It would be nice to be a little fuller but i care more about them being closer in size.

Doctor Answers 2

Would a fat transfer be better than an implant?

Fat transfer to improve a size discrepancy is a very reasonable use for fat transfer.

Kenneth Hughes, MD


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 496 reviews

Breast Fat transfer/ Breast Augmentation/Breast Implants/Anatomic Gummy Bear Implants/ Silicone Implants/Breast Implant Revision


Jaime S. Schwartz, MD, FACS
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 93 reviews
