Surgery scheduled for 550/525cc and unilateral Donut lift on my slightly larger breast. Is this too big for my stats?

5'4" #130lbs, broad shoulders and wide gap between breasts. I am currently a 32A, and tried on 550cc sizers--what is the likely cup size and also i am questioning whether it will turn out to be too big for the one sided donut lift...perspectives?

Doctor Answers 2



REally hard to answer...

....without pictures and knowing what you want to look like in the end.  If you can post those, I think we could give you a much better opinion.  I don't think 550 cc sounds crazy- it's a big implant but some people swallow those implants up and others look like their skin is about to burst.  We just can't tell you without knowing where you are now.  I will say- I hate the "donut lift"- I don't think it lasts, the areola spreads out and it has no power.  It's good for tightening really loose skin and that's about it.  Hope this helps.-JGH
