Is it normal for my nipples to change sizes throughout the day after a breast reduction? (photos)

I am 4 months post-op. I notice that sometimes my nipples are larger and very flat and other times they are small. Is this normal? If/ when should this go away? The pictures attached were taken 2 minutes apart from each other.

Doctor Answers 1

4 months post op. some advices:



Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 178 reviews
