Is it possible to achieve the look you want with one round? And also is it possible to maintain your 1st round?

Doctor Answers 4

Achieving the look you want with a single procedure

Your question it's vague and the answer is very patient specific. I suggest rephrasing your question and asking something more specific or consider posting pictures. Best, Mats Hagstrom M.D.


San Francisco Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 18 reviews

Is it possible to achieve the look you want with one round? And also is it possible to maintain your 1st round?

Great question, with some pt's yes it is, with others a second procedure may be needed, discuss with your PS and show pics of your desires and discuss your desires with your PS and find one honest enough to have a discussion about results after one procedure, good luck!

Jonathan Weiler, MD
Baton Rouge Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 85 reviews

Brazilian Butt Lift results

While having multiple BBL procedures can cause more dramatic effect, most patients experience very good results after 1 BBL, which narrowing of the waist and more buttock definition.

Ross Blagg, MD
Austin Physician
5.0 out of 5 stars 18 reviews

Brazilian Butt Lift Results

Patients who have the Brazilian Butt Lift with an experienced and expert board certified plastic surgeon will have excellent results after the surgery. The benefits of the procedure are also long term. A patient may want to adjust later in life due to weight fluctuations or lifestyle changes. 

Kris M. Reddy, MD, FACS
West Palm Beach Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 41 reviews
