Can I achieve these with a bbl or can I just get lipo in my abdominal area? (photos)

Hey guys I want to achieve these results I want to know do I need a bbl? Do I even have enough fat? Or can I just get lipo on my flanks to give my hips a wider look. I have 2 kids both ce section I just want more of a silhouette body. Can someone help me

Doctor Answers 6

Can I achieve these with a bbl or can I just get lipo in my abdominal area? (photos)

A "BBL" Brazilian butt lift harvest fat from areas ( Liposuction ) with the fat removed from the areas using your own fat it transfer to the buttocks and into the hips.The common donor sites for this procedure is your posterior waist/flanks, lateral thighs, back, waist, and anterior tummy.  

   The recommended BMI is less than 30. This is the recommendation of the American society of plastic surgery. The reason simply, is increased chance of complications. These include but limited to, pulmonary embolus, deep venous thrombosis, delayed wound healing and increase infection rate.




Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 249 reviews

BBL

Hello, thanks so much for your inquiry and for your pictures, you have a beautiful structure already but of course it could be enhanced with liposuction and fat grafting. 

Respectfully,
Dr. Jaime Campos-Leon
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon


Jaime Campos Leon, MD
Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 243 reviews

Can you achieve the look you desire?


Lipo + BBL candidate, some advices:

Thanks for the question.

In this regard, I recommend you waist and back Liposculpture, getting better curves especially in the waist, improving your body contour.


Kind regards

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 174 reviews


Thank you for your question.

I have specialize in Brazilian Butt Lifts and Body Contouring procedures.



The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon

BBL or Lipo?

Hi Melissamay you have a really nice body!! You are very close to achieve your goal, however I would like to see more pictures of your body (left & right side slightly bent, front and back side) with a very short underwear to find out if you are candidate for a BBL or a Tummy tuck 
