Should I visit a plastic surgeon for buccal fat/ or Botox ? (photos)

I am slim in stature but I am insecure of my cheeks when I smile . My friends say that I have high cheekbones and a narrow face . I want to know if I should visit a plastic surgeon to explore my options with buccal fat removal .

Doctor Answers 1

Should I visit a plastic surgeon for buccal fat/ or Botox ? = of course! #buccalfatremoval #botox #plasticsurgeon

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Yes, if you would like to improve your facial appearance with plastic surgery procedures like buccal fat removal and Botox treatment you should visit (make a consultation) with a BoardĀ Certified Plastic SurgeonĀ specialized in surgery and procedures of the face


New York Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 141 reviews
