19 years old, no kids, 150 pounds do I have enough fat for BBL? (photos)

So I really want a Brazilian butt lift and decided I'm going to stay in the states to get it done. I weigh 150 and would like a bbl but I would also like hips and that hour glass shape. I was told that I don't have enough fat to graft for all of that but would like a second opinion

Doctor Answers 2


Thank you for your question.




The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.

Dr. Schwartz
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon
Director-Beverly Hills Breast and Body Institute
#RealSelf100Surgeon


BBL

Based on the pictures posted, You have enough fat for BBL and fat transfer to the hips. That of course would depend on your expectations

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
4.2 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
