Wanting to be full C small D but not porn star-ish! More like a hot Mom? (Photo)

Tall mom looking to look full and natural. Currently 36/38 A-b post breastfeeding 3 kids!! 5'11 160

Doctor Answers 26

Wanting to be full C small D but not porn star-ish! More like a hot Mom?

Great question, since you are taler than the average mom do not be scared if your BC PS suggest implants larger than you thought he would, good luck and trust your surgeon!!


Baton Rouge Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 70 reviews

Implants

You would need to be seen in person to be properly evaluated.  You goals and your anatomy will help determine which is an appropriate implant for you.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Breast augmentation

Thank you for your question and photographs.I would recommend that you schedule a consultation with a board certified plastic surgeon so they can perform a physical examination and your implant size can be determined. From the looks of the photographs you posted, you seem to be a good candidate for breast augmentation, the type and size of implant can be determined during your consultation. At my practice, we use high profile Sientra implants to create a round full result that looks natural. Additionally, we use Crisalix which is a virtual reality device that will allow you to view different sizes of implants and pick which best suits your desires.  As the only board certified plastic surgeon in Pittsburgh offering this virtual reality imaging system, we have a 100% satisfaction rate.  Crisalix is truly a unique experience for our patients as they can view themselves using virtual reality goggles and can instantly visualize their own breasts changing in size and shape with all of the various brands, sizes and shapes of breast implants.  Thus, our patients leave the consultation feeling confident with the size of the implant they chose.  
Best of luck in your endeavors!
Sincerely, James Fernau, MD, FACS
Board Certified ENT
Board Certified Plastic Surgery

James Fernau, MD, FACS
Pittsburgh Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 66 reviews

You might also like...

Breast augmentation - looking for the right size

Thank you for asking about your breast augmentation.
  • Your plan sounds very reasonable.
  • Given your height and weight, you will be looking at an implant of 400 cc or larger.
  • You can't choose your implant on-line - it has to be done in person with measurements and sizers.
  • Taking a bra of the kind you want to fill out is also helpful.
  • My video below explains other things to do to figure out the best implant for you.

Breast Implant Size Selection

Implant size and cup size do not equate well, and cup size is an inexact measurement as it will vary greatly among bra companies and even within the same company.

The size of the implants is based on a combination of a patient's goals and objectives and her anatomy. In order to provide a natural looking augmentation, the surgeon needs to evaluate many factors including soft 
tissue coverage, skin laxity, chest wall width, breast imprint width, the shape of the breasts and relative level of constriction to ensure that the breast implants are appropriate for your body. The best way is to consult in person with an experienced and expert board certified plastic surgeon. As we are also in West Palm Beach, we would invite you for a free consultation.

Kris M. Reddy, MD, FACS
West Palm Beach Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 36 reviews

Breast Augmentation - Size Selection


Breast Augmentation to Take you to a Hot Mom

Considering your height and weight, it should be easy to get you to a small D or C++ cup.  Would suggest that during your consultation with a board certified PS, that a sizer could be placed to give you an idea of the outcome of the augmentation procedure.  You will probably need a 400-460cc implant.  Good luck with your journey to becoming THE Hot Mom.  

Joseph Rucker, MD, FACS
Eau Claire Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 20 reviews

Find the right surgeon to help you achieve what you want


Breasts

You appear to be a great candidate for a nice result. The proportions you desire appear readily achievable as well. With your height/build it will take a fair amount of volume to reach your goal so don't focus on "numbers". I have patients bring me two or three photos of people with breasts of similar proportions to what their goal is. Those with an exam/measurements allow me to choose the proper dimensions implant needed to achieve that proportion in that patient.

Robert H. Hunsaker, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 71 reviews

Full and natural breasts

Thank you for the question and photos. You can easily achieve your goals of a full C to small D cup size by choosing with your plastic surgeon the most appropriate implant for your frame. During an in office consultation with a board certified plastic surgeon you will be measured for breast width and height and your skin will be assessed. Then you can try different samples of breast implants so you can see the volume and shape and feel the weight and consistency of the implants so you can choose the right one for you. You don't have to go very big you decide what you want and your plastic surgeon can help you achieve it. Best of luck!Dr. Khuthaila 

Dana Khuthaila, MD, FACS
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 60 reviews
