I am concerned with the visibility of my implant 3 weeks out of surgery? (Photo)

Is this likely to improve with time? I realize some dropping will occur ( very hopeful) but will decreased swelling make the already apparent implant more so? Is some sort of revision likely in my future?

Doctor Answers 1

Improper positioning of buttock implant

Buttock implants should not drop, they should stay in the same position. Your implant seems to be improperly positioned and at this point I would recommend for you to get a revision. 


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 65 reviews
