Could CoolSculpting or something similar be a solution to even out these areas?

I have an area of uneven fat on my flank after the liposuction I had many years ago and some unevenness on my stomach from the same procedure at that time. Could Cool sculpting or something similar be a solution to even out irregularities and dimpling in these areas?

Doctor Answers 2

Coolsculpting after liposuction

coolsculpting selectively freezes fat cells to induce programmed cell death. Some patients have been treated successfully for irregularities incurred from liposuction. Nonetheless, you would benefit from an in person evaluation from a coolsculpting physician.


Washington Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 6 reviews

Coolsculpting to correct liposuction

Without a photo I cannot say with certainty. However, I have been able to correct many bulges or irregularities from liposuction and have found it extremely useful. Best, Dr. Green
