Potential bottoming on one side and also can improvement be done internally since I have pectus excavatum. (Photos)

I have pectus excavatum. I have 295cc and 345cc Natrelle inspiras . One side is bottoming slightly . I see a ledge forming and implant slipping on chest wall. My PS won't fix. He says its just the way I am shaped . I don't believe bottoming should happen. Also can internal stitch work be done to help center the other side (have been told I cannot go any larger due to pectus ?) but I wonder if higher profile and internal stitching would allow that and also what can be done to fix the bottoming.

No doctor answers yet