Will my nipples sit higher when I have the final result of my BA? Will I also have more upper pole fullness? (Photos)

I am 4 weeks post op from a breast implant rivision. I had internal bra and donut masopexy uplift with 400cc implants. I know I am only 4 weeks post op but do you think by the time they are settled my nipples will sit higher? I can't help but feel they are slightly too low. An inch higher I think would be perfect. Do you also think I will have more upper pole fullness?

Doctor Answers 1

Final result

You nipples may move up some as the implant settles.  It is still early after your surgery.  Your upper poles do seem more full especially on the left.


Napa Plastic Surgeon
