Cartilage added to side of tip. Will it stay visible? (Photo)

I had some cartilage put on the side of my nose. There was a very small dent. It has been 3.5 weeks since the operation. I am concerned about the look of the tip and how visible the cartilage is that's been added. What can be done about making it less visible besides a revision. Thanks

Doctor Answers 1

Swelling , some advices:

Kind regards, 
Dr. Emmanuel Mallol Cotes.-  

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 147 reviews
