Can you take cellasene while doing coolsculpting?

Doctor Answers 3

CoolSculpting While Taking Cellasene

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Since Cellasene is considered a dietary supplement, it did not need FDA approval to go to market. There are no direct studies showing any deleterious effects to CoolSculpting treatments while taking any dietary supplement. 


Oak Brook Physician
4.3 out of 5 stars 7 reviews

Coolsculpting

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Hi,

There are no studies performed showing the result of taking cellasene while doing coolsculpting,


My best,


Sheila Nazarian, MD, MMM


Beverly Hills, Board Certified Plastic Surgeon


 

Sheila S. Nazarian, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 56 reviews

CoolSculpting while on Cellasene

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

I have never used Cellasene treatment on any of my patients but reviewing on line information it does not appear to be likely to cause any problems with CoolSculpting treatments. Best Wishes, Maurice Vick MD

You might also like...
