Breast fat transfer; to do or not to do ?

I am planning for a lipsculpture but thought I can make use of the extra fat and use it to enlarge my breasts .. I researched it a lot and feel that it has been proven safe , found a doctor and got excited then suddenly had this thought ..'what if a few years later it is proven to be unsafe ?' Help me make the decision

Doctor Answers 1


