Can residual hump become more visible a little after operation or is it a sign of swelling?

Hi, i had my rhinoplasty op roughly 2 weeks ago. And my doctor took a photo of my nose right after surgery and there is no sign of any dorsal hump in that picture. But right now, 2 weeks after surgery, i can see a clear dorsal hump. Can i be sure that it is just swelling and no cartilage or bone issue since it wasn't there after op?

Doctor Answers 1

2 weeks post op, some advices:

Kind regards, 
Dr. Emmanuel Mallol Cotes

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 147 reviews
