What laser would be best for me? Lost volume, can't do fillers at this time (Photo)

Thinned skin around my mouth from smoking *I quit last year) would also like to tighten my lower eyelid with laser if possible

Doctor Answers 2

No fillers--try Sculptra, implants or fat with radiofrequency, ultherapy

Besides fillers, you can try Sculptra for collagen building, implants or fat in order to create volume, contour and definition and lift. Radiofrequency treatments and ultherapy could be used for skin tightening and lift. I recommend getting a formal evaluation to discuss your desired results and best options. Best, Dr. Emer


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 168 reviews

Skin thightening with laser

Hi and thanks for your question. Lasers are generally not for volume restoration. If you don't want use filler , Sculptura is a very good option for natural collagen production and volume restoration. Lasers, Radiofrequency and ultrasound devices can be used for skin tightening. I suggest to consult with an expert physician 

Reza Akef, MD
Toronto Physician
5.0 out of 5 stars 1 review
