Will it be enough fat? (photo)

Will just lipo to my arms and whole back be enough to give me a nice big butt? Should I gain weight if so how much?I'm combining it with a tt that's how I plan to sleep

Doctor Answers 2

BBL Candidate

Hello, thanks for sending your pictures and your inquiry. I think that you will have enough fat to transfer and you might get fat from the abdomen too. It depends what kind of projection you desire. I think that you will end up with nice results. 

Respectfully,
Dr. Jaime Campos-Leon
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon



Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 243 reviews

Fat Grafting to the Buttocks

Every woman has a different shape and fat grafting to the butt is not only about volume, but also about shaping and providing a better contour. An area that is often liposuctioned and harvested for fat are the flanks- this provides a slimmer waist and therefore once fat is placed into the buttocks and to the hips- this provides for a nicer transition and a more curvaceous body. Your recliner in your photo is a great idea. Good Luck with your surgery!  

Helen Perakis, MD
Nanuet Plastic Surgeon
