Visible implant? Is this normal?

I'm 2.5 month post op BA. When I flex my chest muscle I can see a line (appears to be my implant) in the lower inner part of my breast. This happens in both breasts, more prominent in the left. Is this normal and will it ever go away or become less noticeable ?

Doctor Answers 1

Post breast augmentation

Hi Kayjean it is really difficult to imagine what you describe, some photos would help us so we can give you a closer advice. It could be the implant or the muscle or other tissue.
Best wishes.


Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 30 reviews
