Lift or areola incision with implant? 6' 38D 30 (photos)

I will be having an in person consultation next week. My primary issues are areola size and tubular droop post breastfeeding. Finished having children. Would a lollipop lift be required or could this be done via an around nipple incision? Would like to remain a large D cup size post surgery.

Doctor Answers 1

Breast lift with implants

Thank you for your question.  Based on your photos, it appears that you would benefit from a lollipop breast lift with implants.  This would increase your volume, make your breasts perkier and reduce the size of your areola.  Be sure to consult with an experienced board certified plastic surgeon.  Good luck!

Dallas Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
