Almost 4weeks after BA 350cc. I noticed some uneven side boob. Is this something that will fix itself with time? (Photo)

Have tightness and some pain on right side under the armpit side of the boob. Also about two weeks ago noticed some uneven side boob on same side. Is this something that will fix it self with time?

Doctor Answers 3

Breast Augmentation - Post Op Swelling?



I appreciate your question.


The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon

Almost 4weeks after BA 350cc. I noticed some uneven side boob. Is this something that will fix itself with time?

You are very early in recovery and based on your Foley results look very good.  It really takes 3 months to be able to evaluate implant position.  I would suggest he give it time but of course seek follow-up with your plastic surgeon.
