Lip plumper with lip implants?

I was wondering if there are any lip plumpers out there that work and can be used when you have a lip implant already? I'm interested in the suction ones because they seem to really work

Doctor Answers 1

Lip plumpers with lip implants

Please do not use lip plumpers after having lip implants unless and until your plastic surgeon approves. They can disrupt your healing and make lead to infection or rejection of the implant.
