Narrow face. Jaw implant and Massester muscle exercise?

Hi. i have narrow face. I see that best soluion is jaw implant surgery. But in the best case i can have it in the next 2 years. I see that, the people have bruxism also have broad face. This make wonder that, if i exercise my massester muscle regularly, would it give me broad face ?

Doctor Answers 2

Jaw Angle Implants

Exercise if not going to increase your masseter muscle size any appreciable amount. And even if it could the muscle size could not maintained. Jaw angle implants are your best option for a permanent lower facial width increase.

Candidate for a Chin Augmenatation

