Am I a Good Candidate for Both TT and BBL? (photo)

Doctor Answers 4

Yes you are.

You have  excess of  skin in your abdomen and localized fat in your back and flanks. You're a good candidate for a combination of procedures such as liposuction + tummy tuck. We could do a lipo on your back, flanks and abdomen  and remove the excess of skin of that area through the abdominoplasty then we could reuse the extracted fat to increase your buttocks, with the fat grafting.

It is recommended that before undergoing these procedures you try to loose at least 10 or 15 pounds, so you would get better results.

 


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 7 reviews

Yes you are.

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

You have  excess of  skin in your abdomen and localized fat in your back and flanks. You're a good candidate for a combination of procedures such as liposuction + tummy tuck. We could do a lipo on your back, flanks and abdomen  and remove the excess of skin of that area through the abdominoplasty then we could reuse the extracted fat to increase your buttocks, with the fat grafting.

It is recommended that before undergoing these procedures you try to loose at least 10 or 15 pounds, so you would get better results.

 


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon

Candidate for both BBL and TT

Yes your are ,but prior to these procedures we must know your health history and current health situation. By checking your Hemoglobin levels to ensure you are not anemic. To achive better results you must loose some weight, prior or after The procedures.

Best of luck!

Fatima Almonte, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 518 reviews

Candidate for both BBL and TT

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Yes your are ,but prior to these procedures we must know your health history and current health situation. By checking your Hemoglobin levels to ensure you are not anemic. To achive better results you must loose some weight, prior or after The procedures.

Best of luck!

Fatima Almonte, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 518 reviews

Am I a Good Candidate for Both TT and BBL?

          It would be helpful to know a little more about you such as height and weight and medical and/or surgical history.   Tummy tuck and Brazilian buttlift can be performed at the same time and would benefit you, but you should be at a healthy weight and in good health.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlifts and tummy tucks each year.  Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.

Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

Am I a Good Candidate for Both TT and BBL?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

          It would be helpful to know a little more about you such as height and weight and medical and/or surgical history.   Tummy tuck and Brazilian buttlift can be performed at the same time and would benefit you, but you should be at a healthy weight and in good health.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlifts and tummy tucks each year.  Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.

Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

Good Candidate for Both TT and BBL?

It does look that you are , unless there is a medical condition that proscribes it. You may need extra liposuction on your abdomen after the tummy tuck heals unless you loose some weight , before or after surgery.

best wishes 

Good Candidate for Both TT and BBL?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

It does look that you are , unless there is a medical condition that proscribes it. You may need extra liposuction on your abdomen after the tummy tuck heals unless you loose some weight , before or after surgery.

best wishes 
