Breast Implants, Breast lift and Brachial Arm lift at once in the Los Angeles area?

I had breast implants for 23 years and have a scar on left nipple from a tear of the stitches when I first got them done. I want new implants (same size or slighly bigger..but still same size DD) scar on my nipple fix, slight breast lift and a slight lift under my arms. I don't have that much skin under my arms for that full underarm lift accordind to doc. I'm ok with my boobs not looking perfect.I'm now ready and looking for a doctor that can do this all at one time near the Los Angeles area?

Doctor Answers 3

Breast Implants, Breast lift and Brachial Arm lift at once in the Los Angeles area?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 328 reviews

Breast Implants, Breast lift and Brachial Arm lift at once in the Los Angeles area?

Thanks for the question. I would suggest starting with your country's Society of Plastic Surgery and/or the Aesthetic Society of Plastic Surgery to obtain a list of well experienced board-certified plastic surgeons. Then, I would suggest you visit a few surgeons whose practices concentrate on aesthetic surgery. ***Ask to SEE lots of examples of their work AND preferably speak/see patients who have had similar procedures done. Be very careful with your decision-making. You will find, while doing your due diligence, that there are many different “specialties” who will offer their services to you; again, I strongly recommend you concentrate on surgeons certified by the relevant Board of Plastic Surgery.     I hope this, and the attached link, helps. Best wishes.


I appreciate your question.
I am a breast and body contouring specialist.
I would recommend that you go to The American Society of Plastic Surgery website and look for a list of board certified plastic surgeons in your area.  You can call look at before and after pictures on their websites prior to scheduling consultations.

Best of luck!
