Is it Possible to go From 750cc to 650 cc?

Hello I have 600cc saline implants filled to 750cc would like to do 500cc filled to 650cc, Can that be done?

Doctor Answers 2

Possible to Downsize Breast Implants?

Thank you for the question.

Assuming your breasts ( and breast skin)  are in “good shape” ( with good skin elasticity) and downsizing implants in the range that you described should not be a problem.

In person consultation with board-certified plastic surgeons well-versed with revisionary breast surgery will be more helpful.

Best wishes.

Downsizing Saline Breast Implants

It is possible to downsize breast implants, but there are consequences that might become an issue. Your skin will be stretched from the placement of any implant - especially large implants in the 750 cc range, and downsizing can make this skin moreĀ apparent. Thus, it is possible that you may need a skin tightening procedure to accomodate the skin. Downsizing is normally a more simple procedure, but the need for a lift must be assessed by a board certified plastic surgeon in your area. Best of luck, Vincent Marin, MD
San Diego Plastic Surgeon

Vincent P. Marin, MD
San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 44 reviews
