Can deformed nipples (due to retired piercings) be corrected in conjunction with my implants and possibly lift?

Doctor Answers 1

Breast lift and implants - can it correct deformed nipples after nipple piercing?

Thank you for asking about your breast augmentation and possible lift.Without being seeing the deformity caused by your nipple piercing, one can't say if this can be corrected or not. You can eitehr take this up with your plastic surgeon privately or post a photo - the photo should not show your face or any identifying items. Always see a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon. Best wishes  - Elizabeth Morgan MD PHD FACS
