Am I too thin for a BBL? (Photos)

I'm 5'3" and anywhere from 100-105 lbs. I've fluctuated in weight from 100-120 in the last few years but it didn't seem so extreme. I now have loosever, squishy skin and my butt is gone. I'm not expecting to look like Nicki Minaj; I'd like to have a butt that fits me and a slimmer waist. I'm afraid of adding even more stretch marks to my body as they are forming quickly.

Doctor Answers 2

Am I too thin for a BBL?

From your photos alone it is difficult to assess if you are a good candidate for a BBL procedure. I recommend seeking an in person consult with a board certified plastic surgeon who is experienced with this procedure. 
Regards, 


Toronto Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 427 reviews

Are you too thin?

